Homesbook Factoring McGouldrick's Pool and Sports Bar

Club Managers

Clyde FC Club Managers

The following men have taken charge of The Bully Wee over the years…

William Aitken
William Aitken
1900 - May 1905
Walter Jack
Walter Jack
Jun 1905 - May 1909
Alec Maley
Alec Maley
Jun 1909 - May 1912
John James Commins
John James Commins
Jun 1912 - Nov 1922
Frank Thompson
Frank Thompson
Nov 1922 - Jan 1935
Russell Moreland
Russell Moreland
Feb 1935 - Oct 1937
Pat Travers
Pat Travers
Nov 1937 - Jul 1956
Johnny Haddow
Johnny Haddow
Jul 1956 - Nov 1962
John Prentice
John Prentice
Dec 1962 - Mar 1966
Davie White
Davie White
Mar 1966 - Jul 1967
Archie Wright
Archie Wright
Jul 1967 - Dec 1967
Archie Robertson
Archie Robertson
Jan 1968 - Aug 1973
Jim Rowan
Jim Rowan (Interim)
Aug 1973
Stan Anderson
Stan Anderson
Aug 1973 - Apr 1977
Mike Clinton
Mike Clinton (Interim)
Sep 1976 - Dec 1976
Bobby Waddell
Bobby Waddell (Interim)
Jan 1977 - Apr 1977
Billy McNeill
Billy McNeill
Apr 1977 - Jun 1977
Craig Brown
Craig Brown
Jul 1977 - Jul 1986
John Clark
John Clark
Jul 1986 - May 1992
Alex Smith
Alex Smith
Jul 1992 - Sep 1996
Gardner Speirs
Gardner Speirs
Sep 1996 - Jul 1998
Ronnie MacDonald
Ronnie MacDonald
Jul 1998 - Sep 1998
Allan Maitland
Allan Maitland
Sep 1998 - Feb 2002
Billy Reid
Billy Reid (Interim)
Feb 2002 - Mar 2002
Alan Kernaghan
Alan Kernaghan
Mar 2002 - Jun 2004
Billy Reid
Billy Reid
Jul 2004 - Apr 2005
Stuart Balmer & Gary Bollan
Stuart Balmer & Gary Bollan (Interim)
Apr 2005 - May 2005
Graham Roberts
Graham Roberts
May 2005 - July 2006
Joe Miller
Joe Miller
Jul 2006 - May 2007
Colin Hendry
Colin Hendry
Jun 2007 - Jan 2008
Dougie Bell
Dougie Bell (Interim)
Jan 2008
John Brown
John Brown
Jan 2008 - Nov 2009
John McCormack
John McCormack
Nov 2009 - Apr 2010
Neil Watt
Neil Watt (Interim)
Apr 2010 - May 2010
Stuart Millar
Stuart Millar
May 2010 - Feb 2011
Gordon Wylde
Gordon Wylde & Neil Watt (Interim)
Feb 2011
Jim Duffy
Jim Duffy
Feb 2011 - May 2014
Barry Ferguson
Barry Ferguson
Jun 2014 - Feb 2017
Bob Malcolm
Bob Malcolm (Interim)
Feb 2017 - Mar 2017
JP McGovern & Peter MacDonald
JP McGovern & Peter MacDonald (Interim)
Mar 2017 - May 2017
Jim Chapman
Jim Chapman
May 2017 - Oct 2017
Tony McNally
Tony McNally (Interim)
Nov 2017
Danny Lennon
Danny Lennon
Nov 2017 - Oct 2022
Allan Moore
Allan Moore (Interim)
Oct 2022 - Nov 2022
Jim Duffy
Jim Duffy
Nov 2022 - Jun 2023
Brian McLean
Brian McLean
Jun 2023 - Oct 2023
Chris Millar
Chris Millar (Interim)
Oct 2023 - Nov 2023
Ian McCall
Ian McCall
Nov 2023 - Present