Homesbook Factoring McGouldrick's Pool and Sports Bar

Community Interest Company Owners

Club Owners

Clyde FC is Scotland’s first fully democratic Community Interest Company, with a one-member-one-vote democracy. You can sign up to become an owner by visiting the Ownership page.

Below is a list of all 390 current owners:-

  • Andrew Alexander, St Albans
  • David Alexander, Glasgow
  • John Alexander, Cairndow
  • Katherine Alexander, Cairndow
  • James Anderson, Dunoon
  • Matthew Anderson, Dunoon
  • Terry Ashton, Cumbernauld
  • John Atkinson, Bridge of Allan
  • Gary Ballantyne, Dingwall
  • Matthew Banks, Surbiton
  • Jamie Barnett, Livingston
  • Colin Barrie, Glasgow
  • John Barrie, Paisley
  • Andrew Bell, Perth
  • Graham Bennett, Peak Forest
  • Craig Black, Falkirk
  • Matthew Bonnici, Glen Waverley, Australia
  • Douglas Boyd, Milngavie
  • Lewis Boyd, Bearsden
  • Stuart Brodie, Newton Mearns
  • Allan Brown, Carluke
  • Derek Brown, Glasgow
  • Tom Brown, Stepps
  • Martin Brown, Antrim NI
  • Fraser Bruce, Auchterarder
  • Jean Bruce. Bothwell
  • Frances Buchanan, Canberra Australia
  • Ian Buchanan, Glasgow
  • Peter Buchanan, Canberra Australia
  • Paul Cairney, Kilsyth
  • Marion Cairns, Wishaw
  • John Calderwood, Glasgow
  • Greg Callan, Stirling
  • Craig Cameron, Linlithgow
  • Eleanor Campbell, Glasgow
  • John Carolan, Irvine
  • Adam Carpy, Ayr
  • Thomas Clapperton, Girvan
  • Andrew Clark, St Julians, Malta
  • Brian Clark, Perth
  • Graeme Clark, Linlithgow
  • Jack Clark, East Kilbride
  • Nina Clark, East Kilbride
  • Sam Clark, Edinburgh
  • Arlo Clements, Coatbridge
  • Keir Clements, Coatbridge,
  • Lennox Clements, Coatbridge
  • Robert Clyde, Oregon, USA
  • Robert Connelly, Stenhousemuir
  • John Copland, Cumbernauld
  • Gordon Craig. Strathaven
  • John Craig, Glasgow
  • Kevin Craig, East Kilbride
  • David Cunningham, Renfrew
  • Joe Currie, Clydebank
  • Ross Cuthill, Glasgow
  • Robert Dalgleish, Lochgilphead
  • Peter Daly, Beauly
  • David Dalziel, Bothwell
  • Alan Davis, Edinburgh
  • Stephen Dean, Tynemouth
  • Jack Deighan, Crassier, Switzerland
  • John Deighan, Crassier, Switzerland
  • David Denholm, Glasgow
  • Douglas Dewar, Blanytyre
  • Alex Docherty, Glasgow
  • Michael Docherty, Glasgow
  • Steve Donaghy, Elgin
  • Alan Donald, Brighton
  • Walter Donald, Chippenham
  • Mark Donnelly, Glasgow
  • Dougie Donnelly, Glasgow
  • Christopher Drew, Birmingham
  • Chik Duncan,  Rutherglen
  • Richard Duncan, Larbert
  • William Dunn, North Berwick
  • James Dunnett, Cupar
  • Alan Elce, Mansfield
  • Elizabeth Fell, Cambuslang
  • Jack Fell, Cambuslang
  • John Fenney, Rhu
  • Angela Findlay, Airdrie
  • Ian Fitzpatrick, Falkirk
  • Stuart Fletcher, East Kilbride
  • Richard Foley, Glasgow
  • Graham Forrest, Cumbernauld
  • David Forrester, East Kilbride
  • Layla Forrester, East Kilbride
  • Murray Forrester, Garelochhead
  • Rian Forrester, East Kilbride
  • Taylor Forrester, East Kilbride
  • Kirsteen Fowell, Larbert
  • Lewis Fowell, Larbert
  • Orla Fowell, Larbert
  • Douglas Fowley, East Kilbride
  • Jim France, Amberley
  • Iain Fyfe, Falkirk
  • Jonathan Fyfe, Edinburgh
  • Chris Gibbon, Wigan
  • Dean Gibson, Banknock
  • Martin Gibson, Glasgow
  • Alistair Gilchrist, Glasgow
  • Fiona Gilchrist, Sheffield
  • Iain Gilchrist, East Kilbride
  • Magnus Gilchrist, Sheffield
  • George Gillespie, Glasgow
  • Kirstie Gilmartin, Cambuslang
  • Alex Gilmour, Dunfermline
  • James Gilroy, Kindrum Co.Donegal, Ireland
  • Allan Girdwood, Aberdeen
  • Mary Girdwood, Aberdeen
  • John Glass, Cumbernauld
  • Clyde Goodwin, Bicester
  • Ryan Gorman, Kilsyth
  • Roddy Graham, Chobham
  • Jennifer Gray, Stepps
  • Stewart Gray, East Kilbride
  • Aiden Griffin, Cumbernauld
  • Gordon Gunnee, Glasgow
  • Bill Hadley, Cumbernauld
  • David Halliday, Banchory
  • Ewan Hamilton, Lanark
  • Sam Hamilton, Bakewell
  • Gary Hammond, Glasgow
  • Scott Hammond, Glasgow
  • Scott Hammond, Glasgow
  • Mark Hanson, Glasgow
  • Paul Harris, Howood
  • Sean Hart, Glasgow
  • Chris Hawkridge, Stafford
  • Helen Hay, Glasgow
  • Alan Henderson, Glasgow
  • James Henry, Polegate
  • Joseph Henry, Bishopton
  • Charles Higgins, Uddingston
  • John Hill, East Kilbride
  • David Hodge, Munich, Germany
  • Peter Holmes, Cupar
  • Rory Holmes, Kilsyth
  • Teddy Hornbuckle, Wrexham
  • Alistair Hunter, Glasgow
  • Daniel Hunter, Uddingston
  • David Hunter, Uddingston
  • Raymond Hunter, Gerrards Cross
  • Steven Hunter, Bargeddie
  • Krystine Inglis, Irvine
  • William Inglis, Irvine
  • David Jack, Monkton
  • Dominic Jack, Glasgow
  • Angus Jamieson, Shetland
  • Glyn Jewell, Great Hucklow
  • Ian Johnston, Bishopton
  • Robert Jones, Wokingham
  • Steven Jones, Wokingham
  • Graeme Kelly, Glasgow
  • Taylor Kelly, Glasgow
  • Thomas Kelly, Neilston
  • Toni Kelly, Glasgow
  • Graham Kerr, Kirkliston
  • John Kilbride, Kilsyth
  • John Knox, Glasgow
  • Andrew Lamb, Manchester
  • Clive Latham, Shotton
  • Allan Law, Glasgow
  • Andy Law, Preston
  • Sarah Law, Glasgow
  • Scott Law, Glasgow
  • William Lawson, East Kilbride
  • Brian Lennox, Bearsden
  • Ben Letham, Cumbernauld
  • Ian Letham, Lenzie
  • Clive Lindsay, Renfrew
  • David Lodge, Loanhead
  • David Logan, East Kilbride
  • Tom Lord, Bolton
  • William Lowe. Lenzie
  • Charlie Lowrie, Wishaw
  • Poppy Lowrie, Wishaw
  • Simon Luck, Oberwangen, Switzerland
  • Alasdair MacDonald, Cumbernauld
  • Callum MacDonald, East Kilbride
  • Martin MacDonald, Cumbernauld
  • David MacFarlane, Bonnybridge
  • Marc MacFarlane, Rosyth
  • Andrew MacKenzie, Teddington
  • Callum MacKenzie, Glasgow
  • John MacKinnon, East Kilbride
  • Peter MacLaren, Glasgow
  • Archie MacPherson, Newton Mearns
  • Bryan MacPherson, Benbecula
  • David MacPherson, Glasgow
  • Finlay MacPherson, Glasgow
  • Haley MacPherson, Glasgow
  • Karen MacPherson, Glasgow
  • Roslyn MacPherson, Benbecula
  • Tanya MacPherson, Glasgow
  • Peter McAlister, East Kilbride
  • Andrew McArthur, Glasgow
  • Aaran McBain, Stirling
  • Andrew McBride, Glasgow
  • Lewis McCaffrey, Coatbridge
  • Laura McCann, Glasgow
  • James McCann, Glasgow
  • George McCluckie, East Kilbride
  • John McCone, Glasgow
  • David McDonald, Cumbernauld
  • Colin McDonald, Hamburg, Germany
  • William McDonald, Coventry
  • Andrew McEwan, Strathaven
  • Stuart McFarlane, Larbert
  • Keith McFarlane, Hamilton
  • Brian McGarrity, Dundee
  • Mac McGearey, Galashiels
  • Brian McGibbon, East Kilbride
  • Mike McGlinchey, Ralston
  • Paul McGowan, Dumbarton
  • Allan McGregor, Clydebank
  • Jim McGuigan, Hamilton
  • John McGuire, Clydebank
  • Tom McGuire, Glasgow
  • Alan McIntyre, Glasgow
  • Kenny McIntyre, Kilmarnock
  • Finlay McKay, Glasgow
  • Shaun McKay, East Kilbride
  • Adam McKechnie, Glasgow
  • Andrew McKechnie. Cumbernauld
  • Cara McKendick, Cumbernauld
  • Luca McKendick, Cumbernauld
  • Paul McKendick, Cumbernauld
  • Grace McKenzie, Hamilton
  • Dean McKirdy, Busby
  • Neil McKirdy, Busby
  • Sheena McKittrick, Antrim, NI
  • Louisa McLaughlin, East Kilbride
  • Michael McLaughlin, East Kilbride
  • John McLean, Glasgow
  • Duncan McMillan, Glasgow
  • Duncan McNab, London
  • James McNaught, East Kilbride
  • Ewan McNicol,  Charlestown, USA
  • David McNulty, Glasgow
  • Tony McNulty, Lenzie
  • Robert McPhee, Irvine
  • Kieran McReynolds, Cumbernauld
  • John Mackay, East Kilbride
  • Stuart Manson, Manningtree
  • Allan Maitland, Bearsden
  • Walter Marshall, Sheffield
  • Gerry Martin, Cumbernauld
  • Alan Maxwell, Milngavie
  • John Meechan, Stocksfield
  • Les Meikle, Newton Mearns
  • David Meldrum, Cumbernauld
  • David Middleton, East Kilbride
  • Ian Middleton, Dalry
  • Brian Millar, Cumbernauld
  • Alister Milne, Kilmarnock
  • Graham Milne, Glasgow
  • Alex Moore, Glasgow
  • George Morrison, Glasgow
  • James Morrison, Glasgow
  • John Paul Morrison, Glasgow
  • Kenny Morrison, Paisley
  • Douglas Morton, Lanark
  • Grant Morton, Bellshill
  • Ross Morton, Glasgow
  • Stevie Morton, Glasgow
  • Stephen Muckalt, Rutherglen
  • Bill Muir, Bakewell
  • Joe Muir, Bakewell
  • Marion Muir, Bakewell
  • Alex Murray, Blackwood
  • Arthur Murray, East Kilbride
  • Graham Murray, East Kilbride
  • Jeff Murray, Charlwood
  • William Nicol, Livingston
  • James Nimmo, Bonnyrigg
  • Andrew Nisbet, Cumbernauld
  • Colin Nisbet, Kirkwall
  • Gordon Nisbet, Lenzie
  • Ramsay Nisbet, Kirkwall
  • David Parker, Cumbernauld
  • Scott Parker, Cumbernauld
  • Stewart Parker, Cumbernauld
  • Iain Paton, Glasgow
  • Stuart Paton, Shetland
  • Gary Paterson, Milngavie
  • George W Paterson, Glasgow
  • Paul Paterson, East Kilbride
  • Paul Pettigrew, Edinburgh
  • Jack Phillips, Glenmavis
  • Ian Pirie, Erskine
  • Mark Pirie, East Kilbride
  • Alex Pollock, Ellesmere Port
  • Brendan Powell, Pleasanton USA
  • Steven Powell, Pleasanton USA
  • Thomas Powell, Pleasanton USA
  • Brian Ramsay, Forfar
  • Brian Rattray, Aberdeen
  • James Reid, Crail
  • Ruairidh Reid, Anstruther
  • Christopher Reilly, Erskine
  • Alan Rennie, Cumbernauld
  • Gordon Rennie, Haywards Heath
  • James Rennie, Glasgow
  • John Rennie, Tayport
  • Robert Rhind, Blanefield
  • Graeme Rice, Kirkintilloch
  • Ian Robertson, East Kilbride
  • Phil Rodger, Strathaven
  • Chris Rodger, Strathaven
  • Craig Rodger, Kirkintilloch
  • Garry Rodgers, Wrea Green
  • Joanne Ross, Glasgow
  • David Ross, Cumbernauld
  • Gavin Ross, Glasgow
  • Stephen Ross, East Kilbride
  • Stuart Ross, Rutherglen
  • James Rowney, Edinburgh
  • Scott Russell, Motherwell
  • Stephen Russell, Glasgow
  • Steven Sallie, Glasgow
  • Lynn Shanks, Cumbernauld
  • Paul Shanks, Cumbernauld
  • Andrew Sheppard, Glasgow
  • Ian Sherwood, Sydney Australia
  • Bill Sloan, Glasgow
  • Neil Smart, Bearsden
  • David Smith, Rutherglen
  • John Smith, Portlethen
  • Tommy Smith, Wishaw
  • Uilleam Smith, Inverness
  • Gordon Speirs, Elgin
  • William Stanley, East Kilbride
  • Eric Steel, Rutherglen
  • Brian Stevenson, Kirkcaldy
  • Craig Stevenson, Stirling
  • Ewen Stewart, London
  • Mark Stewart, Larbert
  • Aila Stuart, Newfoundland Canada
  • Bryan Stuart, Acton Canada
  • Patrick Stuart, Newfoundland Canada
  • William Sutherland, East Kilbride
  • David Swan, York
  • Iain Swinburne, Brechin
  • Gordon Sydney, Glasgow
  • John Taylor, Glasgow
  • Russell Taylor, Carfin
  • Kevin Thacker, Kilsyth
  • Alison Thomson, Lenzie
  • Gordon Thomson, Lenzie
  • James Thomson, Glasgow
  • Mark Thomson, Lenzie
  • Paul Thomson, Lenzie
  • Michael Tighe, Glasgow
  • Phillip Tompkins, Glasgow
  • Jim Tough, Lauder
  • Nicholas Troy, East Kilbride
  • Clyde Bobby Twigg, Maryland USA
  • Ella Saye Twigg, Maryland  USA
  • Andrew Walker, Inverness
  • Philip Walker, Malmesbury
  • Denis Ward, Coatbridge
  • Russ Wardrop, Shrewsbury
  • Ian Warnock, Glasgow
  • Ralph Wassell, Kilsyth
  • David Waterson, East Kilbride
  • Elizabeth Waterson, East Kilbride
  • Billy Watson, East Kilbride
  • Alan Watt, Bishopbriggs
  • Laura Watton, Glasgow
  • John White, Manningtree
  • Stephen Whitelaw-Kirk, Lesmahagow
  • Colin Wilson, West Kilbride
  • Richard Whiteside, East Kilbride
  • Douglas Whyte, Dunoon
  • Harry Wilkie, Bargeddie
  • Nathan Williams, Liverpool
  • Robert Williams, Kilmarnock
  • Andrew Williamson, Glasgow
  • Allan Wilson, Cumbernauld
  • James Wilson, Fife
  • Joe Wilson, Glasgow
  • Ron Wilson, Blackpool
  • Craig Winning, Perth
  • David Wiseman, Glasgow
  • Jack Worton, Glasgow
  • Kate Worton, Glasgow
  • Gordon Wynne, Glasgow